All Club members are bound by the Constitution and Bylaws and its attachments. If any disrupting disagreements occur, all parties involved will be asked to leave the premises until the disagreement can be addressed and resolved peaceably. (Constitution and Bylaws - Article 9)

Offensive Behavior

Constantly using offensive languages or offensive behavior at The Sierra Vista Tennis Club's tournaments, league play or open play is UNACCEPTABLE. If it happens for the first time, you will be talked to (It is consider the first warning). If happens again, we will ask you to leave the area immediately and you will be suspended from all club activities for a period of one year

Please call the city for Table Play at EBC

Table Play at Roy's

During League Play:
Table play will be designated by the league director, dividing usage evenly between league groups.